Monthly cost of buying the typical home, at today's average 30-year rate. Change any number to fit your situation.
Zillow doesn't publish a rent index for this area.
Our forecast of +0.5% over 12 months would add roughly $185 a month in value to the owner's side, but the 80% range runs from −4.2% to +7.0%, so treat it as uncertain.
Estimates only. Excludes maintenance (often about 1% of the price a year), the return the down payment could earn elsewhere, and tax effects. Rent is the Zillow Observed Rent Index, a typical market rent for all home types.
Redfin, all residential, monthly. These feed the metro trend model.
Strongest forecast relative to the metro first. “vs. metro” ranks each ZIP within Greeley, CO (100 = strongest).
| 80652 Roggen, CO | $626,965 | ▲ 2.9% | ▲ 2.4% −4% to +10% | 100 |
| 80624 Gill, CO | $618,629 | ▲ 1.2% | ▲ 2.1% −4% to +9% | 96 |
| 80649 Orchard, CO | $436,594 | ▲ 1.8% | ▲ 2.1% −4% to +9% | 93 |
| 80642 Hudson, CO | $697,601 | ▲ 0.1% | ▲ 1.9% −4% to +9% | 89 |
| 80615 Eaton, CO | $520,579 | ▲ 0.9% | ▲ 1.9% −4% to +9% | 86 |
| 80651 Platteville, CO | $540,774 | ▲ 0.1% | ▲ 1.9% −4% to +9% | 82 |
| 80644 Kersey, CO | $502,590 | ▲ 0.5% | ▲ 1.8% −5% to +9% | 79 |
| 80623 Gilcrest, CO | $359,259 | ▲ 0.1% | ▲ 1.4% −5% to +9% | 75 |
| 80645 La Salle, CO | $452,356 | ▼ 1.6% | ▲ 1.3% −5% to +8% | 71 |
| 80611 Briggsdale, CO | $578,409 | ▲ 0.2% | ▲ 1.3% −5% to +8% | 68 |
| 80643 Keenesburg, CO | $527,698 | ▼ 1.1% | ▲ 1.2% −5% to +8% | 64 |
| 80516 Erie, CO | $710,974 | ▼ 1.4% | ▲ 1.1% −5% to +8% | 61 |
| 80612 Carr, CO | $641,811 | ▲ 0.4% | ▲ 1.1% −5% to +8% | 57 |
| 80530 Frederick, CO | $497,390 | ▼ 1.5% | ▲ 1.0% −5% to +8% | 54 |
| 80621 Fort Lupton, CO | $461,953 | ▼ 1.9% | ▲ 1.0% −5% to +8% | 50 |